MPO / MTP® Distribution & Assemblies

1U 19'' 144 Cores MPO/MTP-LC Rack Mounted Patch Panel

■ Keyed Characteristics


1. Ultra-high density wiring application scenario;

2. Standard 19-inch width;

3. Ultra high density reaches 1U 144 cores;

4. Double rail design for easy installation and maintenance;

5. Lightweight ABS material MPO/MTP module box;

6. Spray surface treatment process;

7. Customized color and silk screen LOGO.

12F MPO / MPO Ribbon OM2 Optical Cable

12F MPO / MPO Ribbon OM2 Optical Cable


★ Used to connect equipment that utilizes MPO style connectors and OM2 100 Gigabit 62.5/125 Multimode cabling;

★ LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket gives off very little smoke and does not produce toxic halogen based gasses and unique ribbon design offers great space savings and reduces installation time;

★ Fully compatible with US Conec MTP products;

★ MPO Cassettes are available here.


MTP® / MPO Ultrahigh Density System

MTP® / MPO Ultrahigh Density System


★ Optical Access Network (OAN);

★ Data Processing Centers;

★ Cable Television(CATV);

★ Local Area Network(LAN);

★ Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer(CWDM).


24 Fibers MPO / MTP® LXG Module Cassette

24 Fibers MPO / MTP® LXG Module Cassette

★ High density;

★ Compact size;

★ Quick and easy installation;

★ Reduce installation time and cost;

★ Available with 12 fiber and 24 fiber configurations for SC, LC connectors;

★ Standard and customized made are available.


MPO / MTP® Fanout / Harness / Breakout Cable

MPO / MTP® Fanout / Harness / Breakout Cable


★ Precision molded MT ferrule;

★ High precision guide pins for exact alignment;

★ Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers;

★ Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant.

MPO / MTP® Extension Trunk Cable Assemblies

MPO / MTP® Extension Trunk Cable Assemblies


★ Use to distribute some or all of the fibers in a trunk cable to other areas;

★ Have pins (Male type) on one end of the connector, and no pin (Female type) on the other end;

★ Choices of MPO/MTP in 12 or 24-fiber connector interface;

★ Fiber counts available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers;

★ Round & mini-core cable structure to eliminate bend sensitivity;

★ Available in singlemode (9/125m),multimode (50 or 62.5/125m)and 10Gig fiber;

★ Optionalpulling eye design.


MPO / MTP® Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

MPO/MTP® TRUNK CABLE


★ 12/24 f.o. MPO/MTP® Trunk cable facilitates a rapid deployment in high density environments;

★ Used to interconnect MPO/MTP® cassettes and panels with the active equipment ports.


Your Trusted Fiber Solution Partner

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

Add: 5/F, 2nd Building, Baokun Industrial Park, Dalang of Longhua, Shenzhen, China 518109

Copyright © 2016 PUNO all Rights Reserved.