Products By Industry

1U 19'' 144 Cores MPO/MTP-LC Rack Mounted Patch Panel

■ Keyed Characteristics


1. Ultra-high density wiring application scenario;

2. Standard 19-inch width;

3. Ultra high density reaches 1U 144 cores;

4. Double rail design for easy installation and maintenance;

5. Lightweight ABS material MPO/MTP module box;

6. Spray surface treatment process;

7. Customized color and silk screen LOGO.

Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

★ Color LCD monitor & 256 magnification;

★ Compact & Light weight;

★ Reversible monitor with control panel on each side;

★ Max. wind velocity of 15m/s;

★ 8 Sec. splice time, 40 Sec. tube-heat time.


FM-DI Field Microscope

FM-DI Field Microscope

★ Rugged, ergonomic design for field use;

★ LED illumination for 100,000+ hour life;

★ Coaxial illumination for the highest level of detail;

★ Oblique illumination for superior view of fiber end face cleanliness and core condition;

★ Integrated laser safety filter.


OTDR Launch Cable Box

OTDR Launch Cable Box

★ Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration;

★ Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature;

★ Nonmetal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity;

★ Water and dust proof allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment;

★ Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber;

★ Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature.


Fiber Optic Node Service Cable

Fiber Optic Node Service Cable

★ Armored and dielectric cables available;

★ Cable twist-free 5/8”-24-thread node adapter;

★ 100% manufactured and tested in PUNO factory.


1 channel 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM OADM East-and-West

1 channel 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM OADM East-and-West

★ 1 channel CWDM OADM;

★ 2 x Common ports for West and East traffic: Duplex Connector;

★ All Add/Drop Channels for West and East traffic: Duplex Connector; Channel separation 20nm from 1270nm to 1610nm;

★ 1U 19 inch Rack Mount Housing;

★ OADM complement to the express CWDM product line;

★ Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 CWDM standard;

★ Protocol and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbp;

★ Low-cost transceivers applicable, existing equipment can still be used;

★ It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options);

★ Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options);

★ ISO 9001 manufacturing facility.


CWDM

CWDM

★ High Channel Isolation;

★ Low Insertion Loss;

★ Epoxy-Free Optical Path;

★ Highly Stable & Reliable.


Ruggedized IP68 Connector Assemblies

Ruggedized IP68 Connector Assemblies

★ IP-68 harsh environment connector is available in LC Duplex, MTP®, Elite-MTP;

★ Sealed to IP68 for utmost protection;

★ Bayonet locking design makes ease of mating even in inconvenient locations;

★ Receptacle of different flange styles to fit for different installation needs;

★ Fiber optic connector compliant to Telcordia GR-326-CORE and TIA/EIA standard;

★ Comprehensive assemblies solutions reduce cost of site termination while enhanced performance;

★ 100% factory-tested for excellent reliability and optical performance.

Fiber Optic PLC-Splitter

Fiber Optic PLC-Splitter

★ Wavelength Insensive;
★ Low Loss;
★ Low Polariza on Dependence;
★ Environmentally Stable;
★ Excellent Uniformity;
★ GR-1209-CORE.


Fixed JCL Rack Type Patch Panel

Fixed JCL Rack Type Patch Panel

The fiber optic patch panel fixed JCL type has been designed to facilitate indoor fiber management. It is made of 16 gauge steel sheet by electrostatic plastic spraying and providing good protection, connection, termination and management for fibers. With the thickness at 1.5mm. and similar with the drawing out versions, provide extra space to keep the cables after coupling. It has SC, LC, FC, ST adapter front removal panel for option. The pigtails color code are according to TIA/EIA 598A , pigtail and adapter are Telcodia, TIA/IEC and JIS compliant. Good appearance for labeling.

24SCF Wall Mounted Patch Panel

24SCF Wall Mounted Patch Panel

★ ST MM Couplers and pigtails mounted on modular panels;
★ Include fittings and accessories for wall mounted;
★ Include fiber organizer and fiber identification;
★ ST pigtails include color coded according to TIA/EIA 598A;
★ Waterproof , good protection from humidity, suitable for outdoor.

RSF-48SCF 48 PORT SC Rack Type Patch Panel

RSF-48SCF 48 PORT SC Rack Type Patch Panel

The rack mounted SC 48 fiber optic patch panel has been designed to facilitate internal fiber management. It is made of 16 gauge steel sheet by electrostatic plastic spraying and providing good protection, connection, termination and management for fibers. The standard 19 inch drawing out design allows fiber installation and maintenance operation from the front. The pigtails color code are according to TIA/EIA 598A , pigtail and adapter are Telcodia, TIA/IEC and JIS compliant.

Your Trusted Fiber Solution Partner

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

Add: 5/F, 2nd Building, Baokun Industrial Park, Dalang of Longhua, Shenzhen, China 518109

Copyright © 2016 PUNO all Rights Reserved.